Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹8,900
Value
₹8,82,377
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai Improvement of Passage and Drainage system at Sakina Cottage (Khau Gully), Khotwadi, off. Besant Road, Santacruz West in Beat No. 97 of H West Ward. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,888
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹8,82,377
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE