TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Arrangement of Sofa Table, 16 Sets of VIP Chairs, 50 Nos. of Chairs, 100 Nos. of Plastic Chais, Stage Decoration, Clean Carpeting covering approximately 6000 Sqft and Complete Sound System Set at Bina Area. in SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

17-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹700

Value

₹51,330

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Northern Coalfields Limited invites bids for Arrangement of Sofa Table, 16 Sets of VIP Chairs, 50 Nos. of Chairs, 100 Nos. of Plastic Chais, Stage Decoration, Clean Carpeting covering approximately 6000 Sqft and Complete Sound System Set at Bina Area. in SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 17-08-2026 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Northern Coalfields Limited||Bina Project||Excavation Department

Bid Opening Place

O/O HR, Bina Project, NCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Northern Coalfields Limited||Bina Project||Excavation Department Tender Reference Number NCL/Bina/HR/Qut/26-27/802 Date-13.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_NCL_848146_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Notice Inviting Quotation .pdf Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per NIQ EMD Payable At As per NIQ     Work Item Details Title Arrangement of Sofa Table, 16 Sets of VIP Chairs, 50 Nos. of Chairs, 100 Nos. of Plastic Chais, Stage Decoration, Clean Carpeting covering approximately 6000 Sqft and Complete Sound System Set at Bina Area. Work Description Arrangement of Sofa Table, 16 Sets of VIP Chairs, 50 Nos. of Chairs, 100 Nos. of Plastic Chais, Stage Decoration, Clean Carpeting covering approximately 6000 Sqft and Complete Sound System Set at Bina Area. NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIQ Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 51,330 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 3  Location Bina project NCL Pincode 231220 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O HR, Bina Project, NCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Aug-2026 10:15 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 15-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Notice Inviting Quotation 2253.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1153538.xls Bill of Quantity 266.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Staff Officer HR Address O/O AGM, Bina Area, NCL, Dist- Sonbhadra(U.P) 231220   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

3

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

17-08-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIQ

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹51,330

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per NIQ

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6