TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for MAINT, REPAIR OF DEFECTIVE ITEMS OF FIRE DETECTION AND ALARM SYSTEM AND STREET LIGHTS/SECURITY LIGHT, DG SETS, AMF PANELS, EARTHINGS, LIGHTNING PROTECTION SYSTEM AND MISC ITEMS UNDER GE (AF) LOHEGAON AT 9BRD in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹52,620

Value

₹26,31,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for MAINT, REPAIR OF DEFECTIVE ITEMS OF FIRE DETECTION AND ALARM SYSTEM AND STREET LIGHTS/SECURITY LIGHT, DG SETS, AMF PANELS, EARTHINGS, LIGHTNING PROTECTION SYSTEM AND MISC ITEMS UNDER GE (AF) LOHEGAON AT 9BRD in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹26,31,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE AF LOHEGAON

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) LOHOGAON - MES||GE (AF) LOHOGAON - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE AF LOHEGAON

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES||CWE (AF) LOHOGAON - MES||GE (AF) LOHOGAON - MES Tender Reference Number 8120 Tender ID 2026_MES_785640_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Application and DD drawn in the name of firm .pdf Enlistment letter in MES in relevant Class/Cat (with One Time Verification letter if applicable) .pdf For One Class below contractors, necessary documents as per Note No 1 of Appx A to NIT on page No 10 .pdf For enlisted and unenlisted firms scanned copy of registration documents of EPF. .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration number and documents. .pdf For unenlisted bidders scan copy of doc meeting enlistment criteria of MES in requisite Cat/Class. .pdf For unenlisted firms Affidavit of No recovery outstanding in any government departments. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ (Schedule of works) / Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE AF LOHEGAON Fee Payable At LOHEGAON Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 52,620 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE AF LOHEGAON EMD Payable At LOHEGAON     Work Item Details Title MAINT, REPAIR OF DEFECTIVE ITEMS OF FIRE DETECTION AND ALARM SYSTEM AND STREET LIGHTS/SECURITY LIGHT, DG SETS, AMF PANELS, EARTHINGS, LIGHTNING PROTECTION SYSTEM AND MISC ITEMS UNDER GE (AF) LOHEGAON AT 9BRD Work Description MAINT, REPAIR OF DEFECTIVE ITEMS OF FIRE DETECTION AND ALARM SYSTEM AND STREET LIGHTS/SECURITY LIGHT, DG SETS, AMF PANELS, EARTHINGS, LIGHTNING PROTECTION SYSTEM AND MISC ITEMS UNDER GE (AF) LOHEGAON AT 9BRD NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 26,31,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location 9BRD AFS PUNE Pincode 411004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE AF LOHEGAON Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   8120NIT 180.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GP1_8120.pdf GP1 308.00 2 Tender Documents GP2_8120.pdf GP2 125.86 3 Tender Documents SPL_8120.pdf SP1 156.70 4 BOQ BOQ_880371.xls 8120BOQ 395.00 5 Tender Documents PS_8120.pdf PS1 202.64   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE AF LOHEGAON Address GE AF LOHEGAON PUNE-411032   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data