Progress
Public procurement opportunity for N/a Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2), High End Desktop Computer (Q2), Laptop - Notebook (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 34 issued by. Submission Deadline: 23-01-2025 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Namokar IT Solutions Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E82660dn+1Addi toner+5y warranty | 21-01-2025 17:29:23 | |
| 2 | SharpTech India Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E82660dn+1Addi toner+5y warranty | 23-01-2025 11:39:35 | |
| 3 | VATSALYA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E82660dn+1Addi toner+5y warranty | 22-01-2025 17:40:45 | |
| 4 | VGON PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Mnged MFP E82660dn+1Addi toner+5y warranty | 20-01-2025 13:16:47 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | VATSALYA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM,High End Desktop Computer,Laptop - Notebook,Multifunction Machines MFM,L | |
| L2 | Namokar IT Solutions Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM,High End Desktop Computer,Laptop - Notebook,Multifunction Machines MFM,L | |
| L3 | SharpTech India Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM,High End Desktop Computer,Laptop - Notebook,Multifunction Machines MFM,L |
Quantity
34
Category
High End Desktop Computer
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
9
OEM Avg. Turnover
9
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2) , High End Desktop Computer (Q2) , Laptop - Notebook (Q2) , Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
BOQ
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about RAJASTHAN tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, with a minimum average annual turnover of ₹9 Lakh over the last three years and at least 3 years of prior experience supplying similar goods.
Bidders must provide certain certificates including OEM authorization, evidence of annual turnover, and any additional documentation requested in the bid submission checklist.
To participate in the tender, bidders must be registered on the relevant procurement portal and must ensure they meet all specified eligibility criteria, providing all required documentation upon submission.
The tender mandates that all documents be submitted in PDF format unless stated otherwise. It is essential to ensure that they are completed fully and accurately.
The requested technical specifications include performance standards that align with industry benchmarks, complete with necessary certifications as outlined in the attached documentation.
Yes, the goods must conform to recognized quality standards for performance and safety. Detailed specifications are provided in the tender documents.
Bidders must comply with all relevant local and national standards pertaining to electrical and technological equipment, as well as any procurement policy requirements outlined by the Medical Education Department.
Testing criteria will be specified by the buyer and may include verification of performance, safety checks, and adherence to the stated technical specifications prior to acceptance.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is set at ₹36,400, which serves to secure the bid until conclusion of the bidding process and is required to be submitted with the bid documents.
Successful bidders will be required to furnish performance security, the amount and terms of which will be specified in the final contract agreement post-award.
Payment terms will involve milestone-based payments as per the contract and will be clarified upon the tender's award, ensuring compliance with financial stipulations.
Price evaluation will focus on the total value offered, along with technical compliance and delivery capabilities, ensuring the best value for the Medical Education Department.
Bid submissions can be made electronically through the designated government procurement portal, ensuring all documents are attached and compliant with submission guidelines.
Bidders should ensure they are aware of deadlines for submission, evaluation periods and any subsequent notification processes, as outlined in the tender documents.
Notification of results will be conducted via the procurement portal, and bidders should monitor this channel for updates regarding their submission status.
Yes, special provisions may help MSEs access the tender process more easily, and details will be outlined in the tender documents.
Bidders are encouraged to comply with 'Make in India' policies, emphasizing the importance of local content in the supply of the requested goods, as part of government procurement guidelines.