TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - ED/IIMC/NIT/1/26-27/49 in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹5,77,242

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT CALCUTTA Replacement of PVC moulded multilayer water storage tank (1, 000 ltr. , 1, 500 ltr. and 10, 000 ltr. Capacity) and with other allied works for the storage of PHED water at various location in IIMC Campus. in 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,77,242

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT CALCUTTA

Bid Opening Place

Engineering Division, IIM Calcutta, Kolkata 700104

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT CALCUTTA Tender Reference Number ED/IIMC/NIT/1/26-27/49 Tender ID 2026_IIMCT_923689_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .pdf GCC .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title ED/IIMC/NIT/1/26-27/49 Work Description Replacement of PVC moulded multilayer water storage tank (1,000 ltr., 1,500 ltr. and 10,000 ltr. Capacity) and with other allied works for the storage of PHED water at various location in IIMC Campus. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,77,242 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location IIM Calcutta, D.H Road, Joka, Kolkata 700104 Pincode 700104 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Engineering Division, IIM Calcutta, Kolkata 700104 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 197.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GCC.pdf GCC 666.55 2 BOQ BOQ_970650.xls BOQ 261.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer(Acting), ED Address Engineering Division, IIM Calcutta, Kolkata 700104   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data