TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Tender for cutting and removal of 534 numbers of unproductive old coconut trees at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Mandya, Karnataka in MANDYA, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture and Cooperation has released a public tender for Tender for cutting and removal of 534 numbers of unproductive old coconut trees at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Mandya, Karnataka in MANDYA, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹100

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Crop Products

Contract Form

Sale

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Tender for cutting and removal of 534 numbers of unproductive old coconut trees at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Mandya, Karnataka

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Coconut Development Board

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND CO-OPERATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture and Cooperation||Coconut Development Board

Bid Opening Place

Coconut Development Board, DSP Farm, Mandya, KA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture and Cooperation||Coconut Development Board Tender Reference Number DSPF-Mandya-tree-disposal534 Tender ID 2026_DACO_848786_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Sale Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender for disposal of 534 nos. of old coconut trees at Coconut Dev Board DSP Farm, Mandya,Karnataka .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 100] Tender Fee in ₹ 100 Fee Payable To Coconut Development Board Fee Payable At Mandya Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Coconut Development Board EMD Payable At Mandya     Work Item Details Title Tender for cutting and removal of 534 numbers of unproductive old coconut trees at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Mandya, Karnataka Work Description Tender for cutting and removal of 534 numbers of unproductive old coconut trees at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Mandya, Karnataka NDA/Pre Qualification Tender for cutting and removal of 534 numbers of unproductive old coconut trees at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Mandya, Karnataka Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Crop Products Sub category Unproductive old coconut trees  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Coconut Development Board DSPFarm,Mandya,Karnataka Pincode 571478 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Coconut Development Board, DSP Farm, Mandya, KA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender for cutting and removal of 534 numbers of unproductive old coconut trees at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Mandya, Karnataka 1035.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender-DSPF-Mandya-8-2026.pdf Tender for cutting and removal of 534 numbers of unproductive old coconut trees at Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Mandya, Karnataka 1035.65   Tender Inviting Authority Name Asst. Director Address Coconut Development Board DSP Farm, Mandya, Karnataka   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data