TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply and Installation of machineries to value addition unit in koothali farm for the project -NABARD RIDF XXVII-Infrastructural Development of Department Agricultural Farms in Kerala -Development works in DAF Koothali in kozhikode district-retender in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

16-Mar-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

09-Apr-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹34,400

Value

₹13,72,224

Progress

Issue16-Mar-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Machineries to value addition unit in KOZHIKODE, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 09-04-2026 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Project Engineer Office Vadakara

Officer Inviting Bids

PROJECT ENGINEER

Bid Opening Place

PROJECT ENGINEERS OFFICE KLDC VADAKARA

Work Location

District Agricultural Farm in Koothali in Kozhikod

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

16-03-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

16-03-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

09-04-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,72,224

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE