TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Repairs and Maintenance of Roofing sheet in RR Park at ward 14 at Perundurai Municipality in ERODE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,000

Value

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

MAWS announces a tender for Repairs and Maintenance of Roofing sheet in RR Park at ward 14 at Perundurai Municipality in ERODE, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NORMS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Perundurai Municipality

Bid Opening Place

Commissioner Perundurai Municipality

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Perundurai Municipality Tender Reference Number 750/2026-5 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_697061_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Repairs and Maintenance of Roofing sheet in RR Park at ward 14 at Perundurai Municipality Work Description Repairs and Maintenance of Roofing sheet in RR Park at ward 14 at Perundurai Municipality NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NORMS Independent External Monitor/Remarks - Tender Value in ₹ 5,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Commissioner Perundurai Municipality Pincode 638052 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Commissioner Perundurai Municipality Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 618.26 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_838009.xls BOQ 318.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Commissioner Perundurai Municipality Address Commissioner Perundurai Municipality   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data