Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
14-Sep-2026, 7:30 am
EMD
₹30,000
Value
₹14,98,835
Location
Progress
JKSPDC has released a public tender for Repair / Renovation of Power House, choked drainage system and other allied works including upgradation of Washroom, CHEP Stage-II in UDHAMPUR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 13:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
14-09-2026 13:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹14,98,835
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
CP and AO JKPDC Jammu
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
24-08-2026 12:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender