Bid Publish Date
28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹23,919
Value
₹11,95,956
Location
Progress
Director Agriculture invites bids for Development of Infrastructure facilities of Jalabassa Rural Market under Panisagar Agri. Sub-division North Tripura District SH Providing Internal Electrification3rd call in North Tripura, TRIPURA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
15
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
28-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹11,95,956
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
02-09-2026 11:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender