Progress
A tender has been published for National Highways Authority of India Construction of 6-lane VUP (1X20mX4. 5m) at Km. 202. 860 (Panchalingala) under long-term rectification of MoRTH identified Blackspot (AP-02-085 / AP-04-183) along with Slip Road for Sunikesula Underpass (RHS) with MNB across KC canal on HYD-BLR section. in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA by. Submission Deadline: 05-10-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
EPC Contract
Contract Period
2280
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 16:30:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 16:15:00
Document Download End
05-10-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹29,76,77,570
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
NHAI
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender