Bid Publish Date
07-Nov-2025, 4:15 pm
Bid End Date
25-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹19,963
Location
Progress
United Electrical Industries Ltd announces a tender for PROVIDIING LED STREET LIGHT AT PEROOCHAL BRIDGE KEEKOZHOOR IN AYROOR GRAMA PANCHAYAT, KOIPURAM BLOCK-MPLADS in PATHANAMTHITTA, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 25-11-2025 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MERKURY ELECTRICAL CORPORATION | 20-11-2025 10:36:00 | |
| 2 | M S communications | 19-11-2025 16:21:00 | |
| 3 | Multiline venture | 21-11-2025 15:18:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,885
Tender Fee Exemption
Yes
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
07-11-2025 16:15:00
Document Download Start
07-11-2025 16:15:00
Document Download End
25-11-2025 18:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document