TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for SUPPLY OF CONTROL VALVES TAG NO. LCV-602 A and B in PANIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹42,15,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Department of Fertilisers has released a public tender for SUPPLY OF CONTROL VALVES TAG NO. LCV-602 A and B in PANIPAT, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹42,15,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

nfl

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Fertilisers

Organization Chain

Department of Fertilisers||National Fertilisers Limited

Bid Opening Place

NFL PANIPAT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Fertilisers||National Fertilisers Limited Tender Reference Number PR NO. 4800000052 GEM/2026/B/7863670 Tender ID 2026_MCF_849336_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance NIT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To nfl EMD Payable At Panipat     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF CONTROL VALVES TAG NO. LCV-602 A and B Work Description SUPPLY OF CONTROL VALVES TAG NO. LCV-602 A and B NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 42,15,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location NFL PANIPAT Pincode 132106 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NFL PANIPAT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 118.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GeM-Bidding-9694235 .pdf nit 118.64   Tender Inviting Authority Name CM(MATERIAL) Address nfl panipat   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data