TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF MATERIALS AMD EQUIPMENTSFOR CIVILCONSTRUCTION UNDER VBGRAMG AND OTHER DEVELOPMENT SCHEMES UNDER GRAM PANCHAYAT FAGOTRA FY 2026-27 in JALORE, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹98,000

Value

₹49,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Panchayati Raj Department RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF MATERIALS AMD EQUIPMENTSFOR CIVILCONSTRUCTION UNDER VBGRAMG AND OTHER DEVELOPMENT SCHEMES UNDER GRAM PANCHAYAT FAGOTRA FY 2026-27 in JALORE, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO- JALORE||BDO- BHINMAL

Bid Opening Place

GRAM PANCHAYT FAGOTRA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO- JALORE||BDO- BHINMAL Tender Reference Number 02/FAGOTRA Tender ID 2026_PRD_591924_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD/TENDAR FEES/EARNEST MONEY/PROCESSING FEES/ OTHER TENDER RELETED DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To GRAM PANCHAYT FAGOTRA Fee Payable At GRAM PANCHAYT FAGOTRA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 98,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To GRAM PANCHAYT FAGOTRA EMD Payable At GRAM PANCHAYT FAGOTRA     Work Item Details Title RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF MATERIALS AMD EQUIPMENTSFOR CIVILCONSTRUCTION UNDER VBGRAMG AND OTHER DEVELOPMENT SCHEMES UNDER GRAM PANCHAYAT FAGOTRA FY 2026-27 Work Description RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF MATERIALS AMD EQUIPMENTSFOR CIVILCONSTRUCTION UNDER VBGRAMG AND OTHER DEVELOPMENT SCHEMES UNDER GRAM PANCHAYAT FAGOTRA FY 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 49,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location GRAM PANCHAYAT FAGOTRA Pincode 343029 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GRAM PANCHAYT FAGOTRA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 453.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1050971.xls BOQ 234.00 2 Tender Documents BIDRDFAGOTRA1.pdf RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF MATERIALS AMD EQUIPMENTSFOR CIVILCONSTRUCTION UNDER VBGRAMG AND OTHER DEVELOPMENT SCHEMES UNDER GRAM PANCHAYAT FAGOTRA FY 2026-27 33664.68   Tender Inviting Authority Name GRAM PANCHAYT FAGOTRA Address GRAM PANCHAYT FAGOTRA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹49,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GRAM PANCHAYT FAGOTRA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1