Bid Publish Date
04-Feb-2025, 3:12 pm
Bid End Date
17-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹1,90,000
Location
Progress
Directorate Of Employment And Self Employment Maharashtra announces a tender for All in One PC (Q2) in THANE, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 155. Submission Deadline: 17-02-2025 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500T Win11P 815125 wifi 23.8" | 16-02-2025 19:27:40 | |
| 2 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500T Win11P 8512SSD13 23.8" | 05-02-2025 10:57:52 | |
| 3 | CLASSIC COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 Win11P 8512SSD13 WIFI 23.8" | 15-02-2025 13:59:23 | |
| 4 | DWIPEWIRE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI500 | 17-02-2025 11:21:18 | |
| 5 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX2300 All in one Desktop | 17-02-2025 10:47:13 | |
| 6 | ICON INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 Win11P 81256SSD3 wifi 23.8" | 15-02-2025 14:32:47 | |
| 7 | Jintech Computer Care Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z6694G | 17-02-2025 11:16:22 | |
| 8 | JUPITER IT INDIA Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 Win11P 815125 wifi 23.8" | 15-02-2025 11:44:41 | |
| 9 | MBB ENTERPRISES LLP Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI500 | 17-02-2025 11:35:19 | |
| 10 | PALMIRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z6694G | 14-02-2025 16:32:39 | |
| 11 | PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLX-QM3574 | 17-02-2025 10:54:42 | |
| 12 | RCS Infotech Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 Win11P 8512SSD13 WIFI 23.8" | 15-02-2025 14:40:36 | |
| 13 | ROHRA COMPUTER PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500T Win11P 815125 wifi 23.8" | 12-02-2025 00:17:52 | |
| 14 | SHOBHA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 Win11P 8512SSD13 WIFI 23.8" | 15-02-2025 14:13:58 | |
| 15 | STEP COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 Win11P 81256SSD3 wifi 23.8" | 15-02-2025 16:48:11 | |
| 16 | SUNGLORY MULTITRADE COMPANY Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 Win11P 81256SSD3 wifi 23.8" | 15-02-2025 15:20:51 | |
| 17 | VIGHNAHARTA TECHNO SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 12500 Win11P 8512SSD13 WIFI 23.8" | 15-02-2025 16:08:54 | |
| 18 | VIKASH TECHSEC PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton Z6694G | 07-02-2025 18:35:24 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ICON INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC | |
| L2 | STEP COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC | |
| L3 | SUNGLORY MULTITRADE COMPANY Under PMA | Item Categories : All in One PC |
Quantity
155
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
56
OEM Avg. Turnover
56
Past Performance
20 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
All in One PC (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
17-Feb-2025, 6:30 am
Opening Date
17-Feb-2025, 7:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing a minimum average annual turnover of ₹56 lakh, and having at least 3 years of past experience supplying similar products. Bidders must provide relevant documents, including experience criteria and certifications as specified.
The All-in-One PCs are required to meet specific technical criteria including:
Payment terms for this tender typically specify that payments will be made upon successful delivery and installation of the All-in-One PCs, along with submission of necessary compliance documents. Bidders should refer to the tender documentation for exact payment terms and methods.
Bidders must submit their proposals following the Two Packet Bid system, which separates technical and financial documentation. All documents should be submitted in the formats specified in the tender documentation, ensuring clarity in presentation.
Yes, this tender notably supports Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) by providing them with opportunities to participate in the procurement process. Additionally, exemptions in certain criteria may apply to encourage inclusivity for startups and MSEs, aligning with government initiatives to promote local businesses.