Bid Publish Date
16-Dec-2024, 3:40 pm
Bid End Date
06-Jan-2025, 4:00 pm
Value
₹4,26,969
Location
Progress
Indian Coast Guard invites bids for DIAPHRAGM 5410180233, INSERT 5410100080, GAKET 180680, GAKET KIT 23540304, EALING O RING 5249970545, OIL FILTER 31845301, GASKET KIT 8695860572, EASY CHANGE FILTER X00012879, GASKET 5240160321 in UTTARA KANNADA, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 88. Submission Deadline: 06-01-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YEOMAN MARINE PVT LTD Under PMA | - | 07-01-2025 16:50:49 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | YEOMAN MARINE PVT LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : DIAPHRAGM 5410180233,INSERT 5410100080,GAKET 180680,GAKET KIT 23540304,EALING O RING 5249970545,OIL |
Quantity
88
Category
DIAPHRAGM 5410180233
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
2
OEM Avg. Turnover
2
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
DIAPHRAGM 5410180233 , INSERT 5410100080 , GAKET 180680 , GAKET KIT 23540304 , EALING O RING 5249970545 , OIL FILTER 31845301 , GASKET KIT 8695860572 , EASY CHANGE FILTER X00012879 , GASKET 5240160321
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
DIAPHRAGM 5410180233
DIAPHRAGM 5410180233
INSERT 5410100080
INSERT 5410100080
GAKET 180680
GAKET 180680
GAKET KIT 23540304
GAKET KIT 23540304
EALING O RING 5249970545
EALING O RING 5249970545
OIL FILTER 31845301
OIL FILTER 31845301
GASKET KIT 8695860572
GASKET KIT 8695860572
EASY CHANGE FILTER X00012879
EASY CHANGE FILTER X00012879
GASKET 5240160321
GASKET 5240160321
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIAPHRAGM 5410180233 | DIAPHRAGM 5410180233 | 16 | nos | stokarwar | 120 | |
| 2 | INSERT 5410100080 | INSERT 5410100080 | 16 | nos | stokarwar | 120 | |
| 3 | GAKET 180680 | GAKET 180680 | 2 | nos | stokarwar | 120 | |
| 4 | GAKET KIT 23540304 | GAKET KIT 23540304 | 2 | nos | stokarwar | 120 | |
| 5 | EALING O RING 5249970545 | EALING O RING 5249970545 | 4 | nos | stokarwar | 120 | |
| 6 | OIL FILTER 31845301 | OIL FILTER 31845301 | 8 | nos | stokarwar | 120 | |
| 7 | GASKET KIT 8695860572 | GASKET KIT 8695860572 | 4 | nos | stokarwar | 120 | |
| 8 | EASY CHANGE FILTER X00012879 | EASY CHANGE FILTER X00012879 | 4 | nos | stokarwar | 120 | |
| 9 | GASKET 5240160321 | GASKET 5240160321 | 32 | nos | stokarwar | 120 |
Extended Deadline
08-Jan-2025, 7:30 am
Opening Date
08-Jan-2025, 8:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KARNATAKA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum average annual turnover of 2 lakh (s) over the past three years, and possessing at least 1 year of relevant experience in supplying similar items.
Bidders must submit the following documents: Experience Criteria, Past Performance records, Bidder Turnover documentation, an OEM Authorization Certificate, and any additional documents requested in the ATC.
No, the tender does not provide an exemption for MSEs from the experience or turnover criteria. All bidders must meet the specified eligibility requirements.
Bidders are expected to supply items such as diaphragm pumps, inserts, and various gasket types that adhere to industry standards and the specific requirements laid out in the tender documents.
Bidders must ensure that the supplied items comply with all relevant industry quality standards and the specifications detailed in the tender documentation.
The specific Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amount isn't detailed in the provided data. Interested bidders should refer to the complete tender document for any applicable deposit requirements.
Specific performance security requirements are not listed in the provided tender data. Bidders should check the complete tender document for any such stipulations.
The payment terms will typically be outlined in the award letter following the evaluation and selection process. Bidders are encouraged to review the tender documentation for specifics related to the invoicing and payment processes.
The price evaluation will be conducted on a total value-wise basis, which means that all bid proposals will be compared based on their total offered pricing combined with qualified document submissions.
Bidders may need to submit their proposals electronically through the specified online platform associated with the tender. Specific methods of submission should be detailed in the tender documentation.
Critical timelines, including submission deadlines, bid opening dates, and validity periods for offers, are highlighted in the tender document. Review the main document for the exact details.
Results of the evaluation and selection process will typically be communicated to bidders through the contact information provided in the tender submission. Ensure all details are accurate for proper notification.
No, the tender documentation specifies that there are no current provisions for startups regarding exemptions from the outlined experience and turnover requirements.
While specific compliance with 'Make in India' policies is not addressed in the tender details provided, suppliers are generally encouraged to align with national policies and standards within tender contexts.
The tender documentation does not explicitly mention local content regulations. Suppliers should consult the tender documentation for any applicable guidelines and regulations regarding local procurement.