TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Spare CPU Cards for IDAS in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:05 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,50,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:05 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Defence Research and Development Spare CPU Cards for IDAS (Qty 03 Items) in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Director NSTL, Visakhapatnam

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Defence Research and Development

Organization Chain

Department of Defence Research and Development||Defence Research and Development Organisation||DFMM||Office of DG (NS and M)||NSTL

Bid Opening Place

NSTL, Visakhapatnam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Defence Research and Development||Defence Research and Development Organisation||DFMM||Office of DG (NS and M)||NSTL Tender Reference Number NSTL/27ATT017/LP-I/26-27/L-22 Tender ID 2026_DRDO_784770_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Techno commercial Bids as per Part VI of RFP and required Documents if any .pdf Scanned copy of Proof of EMD or Exemption Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Director NSTL, Visakhapatnam EMD Payable At NSTL, Visakhapatnam     Work Item Details Title Spare CPU Cards for IDAS Work Description Spare CPU Cards for IDAS (Qty 03 Items) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Electronics Items  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location NSTL, Visakhapatnam Pincode 530027 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NSTL, Visakhapatnam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 5021.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents L22Tenderdocuments.pdf Tender Documents 16697.63 2 Additional Documents L22Specifications.pdf Specifications 5553.53 3 BOQ BOQ_879361.xls BOQ 318.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Director, NSTL Address Vigyan nagar Visakhapatnam 530027   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data