TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Beautification work of Kodhiya pond near village Bharjan in Modinagar. in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹1,62,100

Value

₹81,01,239

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Ghaziabad Development Authority has released a public tender for Beautification work of Kodhiya pond near village Bharjan in Modinagar. in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,779

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹81,01,239

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AS PER LINK PROVIDED IN TENDER DOCUMENT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GHAZIABAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ghaziabad Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

E -TENDER CELL ROOM NO 306C GDA OFFICE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ghaziabad Development Authority Tender Reference Number 685/4/PA-T/2026-27 Dt. 10.08.2026 (S.No.-02) Tender ID 2026_GDAUP_1176919_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,779] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,779 Fee Payable To AS PER LINK PROVIDED IN TENDER DOCUMENT Fee Payable At GHAZIABAD Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,62,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AS PER LINK PROVIDED IN TENDER DOCUMENT EMD Payable At GHAZIABAD     Work Item Details Title Beautification work of Kodhiya pond near village Bharjan in Modinagar. Work Description Beautification work of Kodhiya pond near village Bharjan in Modinagar. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 81,01,239 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location GHAZIABAD Pincode 201001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place E -TENDER CELL ROOM NO 306C GDA OFFICE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Beautification work of Kodhiya pond near village Bharjan in Modinagar. 203.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2211605.xls Beautification work of Kodhiya pond near village Bharjan in Modinagar. 348.50 2 Tender Documents 685_2.pdf Beautification work of Kodhiya pond near village Bharjan in Modinagar. 1422.53   Tender Inviting Authority Name VICE CHAIRMAN GHAZIABAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Address GDA OFFICE VIKAS PATH GHAZIABAD   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data