TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply and Installation of Inverter type Air cooled Hi Wall Split Type Air Conditioners for Computer Labs and Inverter Split Air Conditioners for RUSA and different departments of UD at RTU Kota in KOTA, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,30,000

Value

₹65,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

RTU, Kota announces a tender for Supply and Installation of Inverter type Air cooled Hi Wall Split Type Air Conditioners (2 Ton - 48 Nos. ) for Computer Labs and Inverter Split Air Conditioners for RUSA and different departments of UD at RTU Kota in KOTA, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹65,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Rajasthan Technical University Kota

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RTU, Kota

Organization Chain

RTU, Kota||Vice_Chancellor||Registrar.||Assistant Registrar (Purchase)

Bid Opening Place

Registrar Office, RTU, Kota

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RTU, Kota||Vice_Chancellor||Registrar.||Assistant Registrar (Purchase) Tender Reference Number NIB11/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_RTUKO_590673_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of demand draft of Bid Security, Tender Fee, RISL Processing Fee .pdf Scan copy of Photo ID Proof, PAN Card, GST Registration Certificate .pdf Scan copy of Turnover Certificate of last three years from the FY 2022-23 to 2024-25 .pdf Scan copy of of work order/completion certificate issued by the competent authority .pdf Scan copy of of authorization certificate from OEM and brochure along with the technical specificati .pdf Scan copy of Undertaking regarding blacklisted on Non-Judicial Stamp Paper of Rs. 100/- .pdf Scan copy of Complete Tender documents duly sealed and signed by the Bidder .pdf Scan copy of signed Annexure A, B, C, D and Declaration by the bidder .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,680] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To Rajasthan Technical University Kota Fee Payable At Kota Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Rajasthan Technical University Kota EMD Payable At Kota     Work Item Details Title Supply and Installation of Inverter type Air cooled Hi Wall Split Type Air Conditioners for Computer Labs and Inverter Split Air Conditioners for RUSA and different departments of UD at RTU Kota Work Description Supply and Installation of Inverter type Air cooled Hi Wall Split Type Air Conditioners (2 Ton - 48 Nos.) for Computer Labs and Inverter Split Air Conditioners for RUSA and different departments of UD at RTU Kota NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 65,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Split Air Conditioners  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Rajasthan Technical University, Kota Pincode 324010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Registrar Office, RTU, Kota Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIB 11/2026-27 Supply and Installation of Inverter type Air cooled Hi Wall Split Type Air Conditioners (2 Ton) for Computer Labs and Inverter Split Air Conditioners (1.5 Ton) for RUSA and different departments of UD at RTU Kota 535.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BID11.pdf Supply and Installation of Inverter type Air cooled Hi Wall Split Type Air Conditioners (2 Ton) for Computer Labs and Inverter Split Air Conditioners (1.5 Ton) for RUSA and different departments of UD at RTU Kota 8219.51 2 BOQ BOQ_1048994.xls Price Bid 360.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar Address Registrar, Rajasthan Technical University, Kota   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data