Bid Publish Date
10-Mar-2025, 7:32 pm
Bid End Date
24-Mar-2025, 7:00 pm
EMD
₹16,560
Value
₹16,56,000
Location
Progress
RAA tender has been published for N/a Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 36 by. Submission Deadline: 24-03-2025 19: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adax Trade Ventures Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 16512SSD3 WIFI 21.5" | 18-03-2025 19:38:02 | |
| 2 | ALPHAWAY THINKTANK PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 21-03-2025 14:47:56 | |
| 3 | Anand Infosystems Under PMA | Make : ALGOPLUS Model : BCPL-03 | 21-03-2025 16:49:36 | |
| 4 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R3 5300G Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5" | 21-03-2025 08:15:11 | |
| 5 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R3 5300G Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5" | 11-03-2025 11:33:59 | |
| 6 | COMPUTRONICS MULTIVISION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CMPL--COMPUTRONICS MULTIVISION PRIVATE LIMITED Model : CMPL Silver I3 | 24-03-2025 12:14:28 | |
| 7 | DHARAM AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7020 SFF | 21-03-2025 18:59:34 | |
| 8 | GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PVT.LTD. Model : Gray Classique i3 | 20-03-2025 15:29:49 | |
| 9 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX6030 TOWER DESKTOP | 24-03-2025 16:24:26 | |
| 10 | HIMALAYA REFRIGERATION Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI300A | 24-03-2025 16:40:02 | |
| 11 | HLBS TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : HLBS Model : HLBS CM44 | 21-03-2025 16:00:28 | |
| 12 | ICON INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 24-03-2025 17:22:55 | |
| 13 | ICONIC GENTECH LLP Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 16512SSD3 WIFI 21.5" | 21-03-2025 18:35:46 | |
| 14 | ISHNA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 21-03-2025 18:41:34 | |
| 15 | J.M.D.ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI300A | 21-03-2025 18:59:47 | |
| 16 | Jintech Computer Care Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton X4240G | 21-03-2025 13:55:19 | |
| 17 | LEVEL UP Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI300 | 24-03-2025 04:09:20 | |
| 18 | M/S INFO SHOPPE Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 18-03-2025 13:37:19 | |
| 19 | M/S SHIVA AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 21-03-2025 18:51:25 | |
| 20 | M/s VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 21-03-2025 17:53:08 | |
| 21 | OM SHAKTI COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 17-03-2025 18:04:12 | |
| 22 | PRAYAS INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 22-03-2025 15:51:11 | |
| 23 | RR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 21-03-2025 18:25:22 | |
| 24 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 21-03-2025 17:52:00 | |
| 25 | SSE Form House Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 21-03-2025 12:56:58 | |
| 26 | SUN SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R3 5300G Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5" | 21-03-2025 13:15:39 | |
| 27 | VA INFOSOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : fox-trot Model : PC/L3 SM | 20-03-2025 12:26:17 | |
| 28 | VIDHAN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 21-03-2025 18:10:38 | |
| 29 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 18-03-2025 18:16:30 | |
| 30 | ZENIX COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : Zenix Model : POWERCENTRE GENX | 21-03-2025 16:54:07 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/s VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L2 | VIDHAN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L3 | RR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L4 | ISHNA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
20-Apr-2025, 4:00 pm
End
21-Apr-2025, 4:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
36
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
8
OEM Avg. Turnover
32
Past Performance
70 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
24-Mar-2025, 1:30 pm
Opening Date
24-Mar-2025, 2:00 pm
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered business entity with appropriate licensing. Bidders must demonstrate previous experience in supplying similar products to governmental or large institutional clients, showcasing their reliability and capacity to fulfill the contract.
The required technical specifications for the desktop computers include a minimum Intel i5 processor (8th Gen or above), 8GB RAM, at least 1TB of storage (HDD or SSD), and the latest Windows operating system. The systems must be equipped with necessary ports and a suitable display, ideally at least a 21-inch LED monitor.
Bidders must present a detailed financial proposal outlining unit prices, total costs, and applicable taxes. The submission should reflect competitive pricing without compromising on quality, thus aligning with the financial requirements expected by the Medical Health and Family Welfare Department.
Proposals must be submitted electronically, following the guidelines explicitly outlined in the tender documentation. Bidders are encouraged to ensure all required documents, including technical specifications and business registrations, are submitted in the proper format to avoid disqualification.
The tender includes specific provisions aimed at benefiting Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), including relaxed compliance requirements and support for competitive pricing. These efforts strive to encourage participation from startups, promoting innovation and a wider range of solutions from diverse suppliers in the market.