TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - CRUSHER STONE DUST/ENQ/06 in KORAPUT, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹3,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm
AwardPending

Department of Heavy Industry invites bids for SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OFCRUSHER STONE DUST UNDER WORK CONTRACT FOR CIVIL WORKS IN CONNECTION WITH 5TH STREAM ALUMINA REFINERY AT DAMANJODI ODISHA AND RELATED FACILITIES AT VISHAKHAPATNAM PORT in KORAPUT, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 13: 25: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters

Bid Opening Place

NALCO DAMANJODI KORAPUT ODISHA-763008

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters Tender Reference Number CRUSHER STONE DUST/ENQ/06 Tender ID 2026_DHI_849292_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance FIN .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CRUSHER STONE DUST/ENQ/06 Work Description SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OFCRUSHER STONE DUST UNDER WORK CONTRACT FOR CIVIL WORKS IN CONNECTION WITH 5TH STREAM ALUMINA REFINERY AT DAMANJODI ODISHA AND RELATED FACILITIES AT VISHAKHAPATNAM PORT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location ALUMINA REFINERY NALCO DAMANJODI ODISHA Pincode 763008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NALCO DAMANJODI KORAPUT ODISHA-763008 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 961.87 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TNO43-AUG26-SBU-V.pdf NIT 961.87   Tender Inviting Authority Name BHUPENDRA KUMAR SINGH Address BRIDGE AND ROOF CO.(INDIA) LTD.,NALCO DAMANJODI KORAPUT ODISHA-763008   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,00,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7