TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For 1) Construction of Community Sanitary Complex TS No 64 2) Providing and Fixing Pavor Block In ZP School TS No 410 3) Repiars of School Toilet TS No 411 in BULDHANA, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 8:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:00 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 8:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for RDD-CEO-BULDHANA 1) Construction of Community Sanitary Complex TS No 64 2) Providing and Fixing Pavor Block In ZP School TS No 410 3) Repiars of School Toilet TS No 411 At Waghjai Tq Sindkhed Raja Dist Buldana in BULDHANA, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RDD-CEO-BULDHANA

Organization Chain

RDD-CEO-BULDHANA||BULDHANA-Dy. CEO V.P.||SINDKHEDRAJA||WAGHAJAI

Bid Opening Place

G P Waghjai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RDD-CEO-BULDHANA||BULDHANA-Dy. CEO V.P.||SINDKHEDRAJA||WAGHAJAI Tender Reference Number 01_2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BULDH_1332763_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee/PreQual/Technical .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 1) Construction of Community Sanitary Complex TS No 64 2) Providing and Fixing Pavor Block In ZP School TS No 410 3) Repiars of School Toilet TS No 411 Work Description 1) Construction of Community Sanitary Complex TS No 64 2) Providing and Fixing Pavor Block In ZP School TS No 410 3) Repiars of School Toilet TS No 411 At Waghjai Tq Sindkhed Raja Dist Buldana NDA/Pre Qualification Class VII Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Works Pincode 443202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place G P Waghjai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 572.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2280791.xls BOQ 286.50 2 Additional Documents ScheduleB.pdf Schedule B 1604.80 3 Tender Documents B1WaghjaiClub.pdf B1 Document 1625.63   Tender Inviting Authority Name Secretary G P Waghjai Address At Waghjai Tq Sindkhed Raja Dist Buldana   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class VII

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1