TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Procurement of CIP chemicals for UF Modules and RO Membranes of RO plant in MURSHIDABAD, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:15 am

Bid End Date

25-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹12,540

Value

₹6,27,000

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 4:15 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. Procurement of CIP chemicals for UF Modules and RO Membranes of RO plant in MURSHIDABAD, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 25-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

25-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹6,27,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||SAGARDIGHI THERMAL POWER PROJECT (SgTPP)

Bid Opening Place

Administrative building, SGTPP, Manigram, MSD 7422

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||SAGARDIGHI THERMAL POWER PROJECT (SgTPP) Tender Reference Number WBPDCL/SGTPP/NIT/E4226/26-27/ 1310620 Tender ID 2026_WBPDC_1039220_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Earnest Money Deposit .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Techno-Commercial Document (Merge all documents in a single PDF within 20MB size) .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid (Bill of Quantity) Download, fill-up and upload this spreadsheet .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,540 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of CIP chemicals for UF Modules and RO Membranes of RO plant Work Description Procurement of CIP chemicals for UF Modules and RO Membranes of RO plant NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,27,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Administrative building, SGTPP, Manigram, , MSD Pincode 742237 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Administrative building, SGTPP, Manigram, MSD 7422 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 09:45 AM Bid Opening Date 28-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 25-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EMD BG FORMAT 61.52 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender Document (Please read carefully, sign and upload this document) 931.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552319.xls Price Bid (Bill of Quantity) Download, fill-up and upload this spreadsheet 287.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM SGTPP Address Administrative building, SGTPP, Manigram, MSD 742237   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data