Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
04-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹38,528
Value
₹38,52,835
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for CE-BM, UM Basin, Burla Installation and Calibration of new River Gauge Post in the downstream at Seorinarayan Barrage on River Mahanadi under Hirakud Dam Project for the year 2026-27. in JANJGIR-CHAMPA, CHHATTISGARH issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹6,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
04-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹38,52,835
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender