TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: REPAIRING OF FIRE HYDRANT AND FIRE DETECTION SYSTEM AT AIIMS BHUBANESWAR SATELLITE CENTER BALASORE in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹32,169

Value

₹16,08,433

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Bhubaneswar has released a public tender for REPAIRING OF FIRE HYDRANT AND FIRE DETECTION SYSTEM AT AIIMS BHUBANESWAR SATELLITE CENTER BALASORE in KHORDHA, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Bhubaneswar||Engineering Department - AIIMS Bhubaneswar

Bid Opening Place

AIIMS BBSR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Bhubaneswar||Engineering Department - AIIMS Bhubaneswar Tender Reference Number AIIMS/BBSR/ENGG. / ELECT. /26/2026 Tender ID 2026_AIIMO_921448_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Doc-2 .pdf Doc-1 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 32,169 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Bhubaneswa EMD Payable At All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Bhubaneswa     Work Item Details Title REPAIRING OF FIRE HYDRANT AND FIRE DETECTION SYSTEM AT AIIMS BHUBANESWAR SATELLITE CENTER BALASORE Work Description REPAIRING OF FIRE HYDRANT AND FIRE DETECTION SYSTEM AT AIIMS BHUBANESWAR SATELLITE CENTER BALASORE NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,08,433 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location AIIMS BBSR Pincode 751019 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AIIMS BBSR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class ALL   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 716.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_968318.xls BOQ 378.50 2 Tender Documents 26NIT.pdf NIT 975.37   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE Elec Address AIIMS BBSR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,08,433

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Bhubaneswa

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE