TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Tnder for supply of Miscellaneous Items in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

21-Oct-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

08-Dec-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue21-Oct-2025, 5:00 pm
Technical30-11-2025 16:03:00
AwardPending

DEPARTMENT OF PRINTING AND STATIONERY invites bids for Tender for supply of Miscellaneous Items in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 08-12-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DEPARTMENT OF PRINTING AND STATIONERY||Printing and Stationery Section

Officer Inviting Bids

Director

Bid Opening Place

Department of Printing and Stationery

Address

Dept. of Printing and Stationery MG Road Nr. Azad Maidan Panaji

Work Location

Dept. of Printing and Stationery Panaji

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Tajmeen Kotwal
30-11-2025 16:03:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,000

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

22-10-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

22-10-2025 09:00:00

Document Download End

08-12-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PRINTING AND STATIONERY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE