TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For M/o works pertaining to completed / closed scheme of Dwarka Zone. in SOUTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 8:55 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹29,594

Value

₹14,79,702

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 8:55 am
AwardPending

Delhi Development Authority invites bids for Repair and maintenance of existing Rain Water Harvesting pits including installation of Piezometer in Golf View Condos Sector-19B, Dwarka. in SOUTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 14:25:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 14:25:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,79,702

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sr. AO(CAU), Dwarka

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-Dwarka Zone-DDA||EE-WD-13-Lakkar Mandi-Kirti Nagar-DDA

Bid Opening Place

EE/DPD-4

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-Dwarka Zone-DDA||EE-WD-13-Lakkar Mandi-Kirti Nagar-DDA Tender Reference Number 16/EE/DPD-4/DDA/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DDA_924105_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1. Scanned copy of Earnest Money deposited through the link https ifmis.dda.org.in As Per NIT pag .pdf 2. Scanned copy of valid enlistment order of the contractor. .pdf 3. Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter (to be given on Companys Letter Head). .pdf 4. Scanned copy of PAN No. .pdf 5. Scanned copy of GST Registration. .pdf 6. Scanned copy of ESI, EPF Registration .pdf 7. Scanned copy of Proof of requisite e-tendering fee deposited with Contractors Registration Board .pdf 8. Cancelled bankers cheque. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,594 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Sr. AO(CAU), Dwarka EMD Payable At Dwarka Zone     Work Item Details Title M/o works pertaining to completed / closed scheme of Dwarka Zone. Work Description Repair and maintenance of existing Rain Water Harvesting pits including installation of Piezometer in Golf View Condos Sector-19B, Dwarka. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,79,702 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location EE/DPD-4 Pincode 110075 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE/DPD-4 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 02:25 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 02:25 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 02:25 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TenderNotice 4736.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_971084.xls BOQ16 289.00 2 Tender Documents NIT16.pdf NIT16 2009.21   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHANDRESH KUMAR Address EE/DPD-4   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data