TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SIMULIA ABAQUS SOFTWARE EXTENDED FOR ACADEMIC RESEARCH -10 Nos in Tirupati, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati invites bids for NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SIMULIA ABAQUS SOFTWARE EXTENDED FOR ACADEMIC RESEARCH - 10 Nos in Tirupati, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Computer- S/W

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

28

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati||Purchase and Stores - IITTP

Bid Opening Place

Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati||Purchase and Stores - IITTP Tender Reference Number IITT/CE/2026-27/35 Tender ID 2026_IITTP_920601_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SIMULIA ABAQUS SOFTWARE EXTENDED FOR ACADEMIC RESEARCH -10 Nos Work Description NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SIMULIA ABAQUS SOFTWARE EXTENDED FOR ACADEMIC RESEARCH - 10 Nos NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Computer- S/W Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 28  Location Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati Pincode 517619 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:30 PM Clarification Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Clarification End Date 10-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SIMULIA ABAQUS SOFTWARE EXTENDED FOR ACADEMIC RESEARCH 10 Nos 644.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_967420.xls Financial Bid 302.50 2 Tender Documents tender.pdf Tender document 571.67   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Registrar, IIT Tirupati Address Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati, Yerpedu Post, Tirupati District, Andhra Pradesh 517619   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data