TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Work in GHAZIPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 5:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹7,000

Value

₹7,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
AwardPending

UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) has released a public tender for Work in GHAZIPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE ETD GHAZIPUR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TE) East Allahabad||S.E. ETC-II Varanasi

Bid Opening Place

400KV S/S Sarnath Varanasi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TE) East Allahabad||S.E. ETC-II Varanasi Tender Reference Number E-tender No. 07 ETC-II(VNS)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UPTCL_1178404_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Part-1 .pdf 2 Finance Part-2 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To EE ETD GHAZIPUR Fee Payable At Ghazipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE ETD GHAZIPUR EMD Payable At Ghazipur     Work Item Details Title Work Work Description Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,00,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Ghazipur Pincode 233001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 400KV S/S Sarnath Varanasi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 6650.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 07Part-1.pdf Part-1 519.11 2 BOQ BOQ_2214465.xls Part-2 281.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE Address 400KV S/S Sarnath Varanasi   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data