TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Ultrasound Machine (V2) in DUNGARPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

20-Dec-2024, 4:48 pm

Bid End Date

30-Dec-2024, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹26,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue20-Dec-2024, 4:48 pm
Technical01-Jun-2025, 4:18 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

National Rural Health Mission (nrhm) announces a tender for Ultrasound Machine (V2) (Q2) in DUNGARPUR, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 30-12-2024 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BANSAL HEALTHCURE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ALPINION Model : E-CUBE 8 LE06-01-2025 09:48:41
2
DR HEALTHTECH   Under PMA
Make : Trivitron Healthcare Model : SonoRad V830-12-2024 16:52:43
3
KONICA MINOLTA HEALTHCARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : AERO SCAN Model : Aeroscan CD Elite06-01-2025 02:08:31
4
S.S MEDICAL SYSTEMS ( INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : S S Medical Systems (I) Pvt. Ltd. Model : SSD 6000 CD-E30-12-2024 12:21:19

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
BANSAL HEALTHCURE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Ultrasound Machine (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Ultrasound Machine (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MEDICAL HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTNATIONAL RURAL HEALTH MISSION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7280916.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

01-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

06-Jan-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

06-Jan-2025, 6:00 am

#2

Update

01-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

04-Jan-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

04-Jan-2025, 6:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer