TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For 200 KVA Transformer installation and L.T. Line work in front of 5000 mt Godown in food and pulses Zone in New Mandi Yard Arniyapitha jaora distt. Ratlam in RATLAM, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 5:00 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹45,98,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for MP State Agricultural Marketing Board 200 KVA Transformer installation and L. T. Line work in front of 5000 mt Godown in food and pulses Zone in New Mandi Yard Arniyapitha jaora distt. Ratlam in RATLAM, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹45,98,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MP State Agricultural Marketing Board

Organization Chain

MP State Agricultural Marketing Board||Tech. Div. MPSAMB Mandsour

Bid Opening Place

TECHNICAL DIVISION MANDSUAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MP State Agricultural Marketing Board||Tech. Div. MPSAMB Mandsour Tender Reference Number 1214 jaora date 18-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_MPSAM_530336_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Self Attested SCAN COPY OF EMD, TENDER RECIPT, AND AFFIDAVIT AND AS PER NIT DOCUMENTS .pdf Self Attested SCAN COPY OF PWD REGISTRATION, PAN, G.S.T. E.P.F, E.S.I Registration Certificate. .pdf Valid A Class Electric License issued by the Chief Electrical Advisor to the State Government of MP .pdf ORGNIZATION DETAILS AND ALL OTHER DOCUMENT MENTION IN NIT .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,543] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 543 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 200 KVA Transformer installation and L.T. Line work in front of 5000 mt Godown in food and pulses Zone in New Mandi Yard Arniyapitha jaora distt. Ratlam Work Description 200 KVA Transformer installation and L.T. Line work in front of 5000 mt Godown in food and pulses Zone in New Mandi Yard Arniyapitha jaora distt. Ratlam NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 45,98,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location KRISHI UPAJ MANDI SAMITI JAORA DISTT. RATLAM Pincode 457226 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TECHNICAL DIVISION MANDSUAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT DOCUMENT 334.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents eleform.pdf tender form 2569.11 2 Other Document 200kvaitem.pdf schedule of item 4421.50 3 BOQ BOQ_638361.xls boq 274.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SECRETARY Address KRISHI UPAJ MANDI SAMITI JAORA DISTT. RATLAM   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data