TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - SECURITY SERVICES AT IIM JAMMU in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Institute of Management Jammu SECURITY SERVICES AT IIM JAMMU in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To IIM Jammu

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Management Jammu

Bid Opening Place

IIM Jammu Jagti Campus

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Management Jammu Tender Reference Number IIMJ/NIT/Security/2026-27/14 Tender ID 2026_IIMJ_923513_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid for SECURITY SERVICES AT IIM JAMMU .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Payable To IIM Jammu Fee Payable At Payable At Jammu Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To IIM Jammu EMD Payable At Payable At Jammu     Work Item Details Title SECURITY SERVICES AT IIM JAMMU Work Description SECURITY SERVICES AT IIM JAMMU NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category SECURITY SERVICES AT IIM JAMMU  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location IIM Jammu Jagti Campus Pincode 181221 Pre Bid Meeting Place IIM Jammu  Pre Bid Meeting Address IIM Jammu  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place IIM Jammu Jagti Campus Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for SECURITY SERVICES AT IIM JAMMU 777.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITSecurity2026.pdf SECURITY SERVICES AT IIM JAMMU 760.40 2 BOQ BOQ_970477.xls SECURITY SERVICES AT IIM JAMMU 331.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CAO Address IIM Jammu   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data