TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Thiruneermalai Lake fishery rights in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

15-Jul-2025, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

29-Jul-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹1,562

Progress

Issue15-Jul-2025, 11:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Fisheries and Fishermen Welfare Department Leasing of Thiruneermalai Lake fishery rights in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 29-07-2025 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Fisheries and Fishermen Welfare Department||Inland Fisheries - Head Office||Chennai Region||Assistant Director of Fisheries - Kancheepuram

Officer Inviting Bids

Assistant Director of Fisheries,Kancheepuram

Bid Opening Place

ADF, Neelangarai

Address

Assistant Director of Fisheries Office, No.2/601A,ECR Road,Chinnaneealangarai, Chennai-600115.

Work Location

Thiruneermalai Lake,Pallavaram,Chengalapttu

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Bid Submission Start

15-07-2025 11:00:00

Document Download Start

15-07-2025 11:00:00

Document Download End

29-07-2025 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FISHERIES AND FISHERMEN WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE