TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Selection of Project Implementation Unit Consultant to provide Consultancy Services to Land Ports Authority of India in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

23-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹9,50,136

Value

₹4,75,06,800

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Land Ports Authority of India invites bids for Selection of Project Implementation Unit Consultant to provide Consultancy Services to Land Ports Authority of India in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 23-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

720

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

23-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹4,75,06,800

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Land Ports Authority of India

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

09-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

LAND PORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Land Ports Authority of India||Head Quarter-New Delhi - LPAI

Bid Opening Place

LPAI-HQ New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Land Ports Authority of India||Head Quarter-New Delhi - LPAI Tender Reference Number 12/EE/LPAI/NEW DELHI/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_LPAI_924037_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 NEFT 4 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fees and EMD .pdf Eligibility Criteria and Tender Documents. .pdf Misc. Documents .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,50,136 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Land Ports Authority of India EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Selection of Project Implementation Unit Consultant to provide Consultancy Services to Land Ports Authority of India Work Description Selection of Project Implementation Unit Consultant to provide Consultancy Services to Land Ports Authority of India NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,75,06,800 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 720  Location LPAI HQ New Delhi Pincode 110003 Pre Bid Meeting Place LPAI-HQ New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Address Land Ports Authority of India, 1 st floor lok Nayak Bhawan Khan Market New Delhi-110003  Pre Bid Meeting Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place LPAI-HQ New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Clarification End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 1209.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocument.pdf Eligibility Criteria and Tender Documents. 2356.21 2 BOQ BOQ_971012.xls Financial 323.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chairman LPAI Address Land Ports Authority of India, 1 st floor lok Nayak Bhawan Khan Market New Delhi-110003   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data