TenderDekho Logo
Active National Competitive Bid EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Rejuvenation of River Prachi under Khordha, Cuttack and Puri District Reach-V (From Panichhatra VRB at RD 31.12km to Umamaheshwarpur VRB at 43.33km). in PURI, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹14,86,000

Value

₹14,85,86,320

Location

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

CE, Drainage, Cuttack invites bids for earth work, Dredging, structural work in PURI, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

National Competitive Bid

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,85,86,320

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE,Drainage,Cuttack

Organization Chain

CE,Drainage,Cuttack

Bid Opening Place

O/o the Chief Engineer, Drainage , Gandarpur,Cutta

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE,Drainage,Cuttack Tender Reference Number CE-DR-CTC-DD-CTC-02/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CEDC_137589_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type National Competitive Bid Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender call Notice .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 VAT Charges in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,86,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Rejuvenation of River Prachi under Khordha, Cuttack and Puri District Reach-V (From Panichhatra VRB at RD 31.12km to Umamaheshwarpur VRB at 43.33km). Work Description earth work, Dredging , structural work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,85,86,321 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Niali Pincode 754004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o the Chief Engineer, Drainage , Gandarpur,Cutta Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Call Notice 434.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderSchedulePrachiCTC.pdf Tender Schedule 1451.08 2 BOQ BOQ_604085.xls Bill of quantity 272.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 1st corrigendum to Rejuvenation of River Prachi under Khordha, Cuttack and Puri District Reach-V (From Panichhatra VRB at RD 31.12 km to Umamaheshwarpur VRB at 43.33km). Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer, Drainage Address O/o the Chief Engineer, Drainage , Gandarpur,Cuttack   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data