TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Dental X - Ray Machine (V2) in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

02-Apr-2025, 11:34 am

Bid End Date

21-May-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹21,000

Value

₹7,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue02-Apr-2025, 11:34 am
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award08-Aug-2025, 1:02 am

Maulana Azad Institute Of Dental Sciences announces a tender for Dental X - Ray Machine (V2) (Q2) in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 4. Submission Deadline: 21-05-2025 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
IATOME ELECTRIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ALERIO Model : ALERIO DC PRIME22-04-2025 15:13:52
2
khushi medi-dent   Under PMA
Make : KHUSHI MEDI-DENT Model : KHUSHI MEDI-DENT MEDITRIX MODEL DENT-X16-05-2025 17:16:26
3
LEXICAL HEALTH CARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : TECHNOMAC Model : MR-01/70 floor model13-05-2025 17:32:14

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1LEXICAL HEALTH CARE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹3,51,106Item Categories : Dental X - Ray Machine (V2)
L2IATOME ELECTRIC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)   Under PMA₹3,52,496Item Categories : Dental X - Ray Machine (V2)

🎉 L1 Winner

LEXICAL HEALTH CARE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹3,51,106

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

04-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm

End

05-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

28

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

Yes (Mediation clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 mediation clause should not be routinely included in contracts and pre- litigation mediation can be taken up without any such clause also

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Dental X - Ray Machine (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MAULANA AZAD INSTITUTE OF DENTAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7664629.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

4 Updates
#1

Update

16-May-2025

Extended Deadline

21-May-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

21-May-2025, 6:00 am

#2

Update

08-May-2025

Extended Deadline

14-May-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

14-May-2025, 6:00 am

#3

Update

02-May-2025

Extended Deadline

07-May-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

07-May-2025, 12:00 pm

#4

Update

23-Apr-2025

Extended Deadline

30-Apr-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

30-Apr-2025, 6:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

11

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer