Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹50,000
Value
₹39,200
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Airports Authority of India Short Term License (Under Stop Gap Arrangement) for Snack Bar outlet in SHA at International Terminal Building (ITB), Vijayawada Airport. in KRISHNA, ANDHRA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
30
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer to Tender documents
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹39,200
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender