TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Closing of open manhole trench by way of p/l RCC slab near Darul-madinah secondary school at Khorasherabad in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹5,560

Value

₹2,78,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

PWD invites bids for Closing of open manhole trench by way of p/l RCC slab near Darul-madinah secondary school at Khorasherabad in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

35

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,78,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Office of The Executive Engineer RnB Division Patt

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer North Kashmir||Baramulla Circle||Pattan Division

Bid Opening Place

Office of The Executive Engineer RnB Division Patt

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer North Kashmir||Baramulla Circle||Pattan Division Tender Reference Number Fresh NIT 54 of RnB Pattan 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322504_5 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned copy of valid registration card duly Online renewed .pdf Scanned copy of Treasury Challan and CDR as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of GST Regd, PAN, latest GST3BR, and other documents as per NIT .pdf Copy of bank account No.which is linked with your GSTIN and JKPWDOMAS card Self attested with seal .pdf BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To Office of The Executive Engineer RnB Division Patt Fee Payable At TR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,560 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Office of The Executive Engineer RnB Division Patt EMD Payable At Office of The Executive Engineer RnB Division Patt     Work Item Details Title Closing of open manhole trench by way of p/l RCC slab near Darul-madinah secondary school at Khorasherabad Work Description Closing of open manhole trench by way of p/l RCC slab near Darul-madinah secondary school at Khorasherabad NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,78,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 35  Location Office of The Executive Engineer RnB Division Patt Pincode 193121 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of The Executive Engineer RnB Division Patt Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Fresh NIT 54 of RnB Pattan 2026-27 907.94 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1082135.xls BOQ 274.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Office of The Executive Engineer RnB Division Patt Address Office of The Executive Engineer RnB Division Pattan   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data