TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light in KUSHINAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

03-Feb-2025, 5:56 pm

Bid End Date

13-Feb-2025, 6:00 pm

Progress

Issue03-Feb-2025, 5:56 pm
Technical13-02-2025 13:44:32
Financial
Award17-May-2025, 6:30 am

District Rural Development Agency announces a tender for High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light (Q3) in KUSHINAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 22. Submission Deadline: 13-02-2025 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
HIWAY LIGHTING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : GE40WSPL13-02-2025 13:44:32
2
M/S KHETAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : GE40WSPL13-02-2025 11:38:33
3
M/S UTSAV ELECTRICALS AND GRAMOPHONE AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : GE40WSPL13-02-2025 11:14:23
4
PARI CONSTRUCTION   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : GE40WSPL12-02-2025 19:26:01

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PARI CONSTRUCTION   Under PMA
Item Categories : High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light
L2
M/S UTSAV ELECTRICALS AND GRAMOPHONE AGENCIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light
L3
M/S KHETAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

22

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

8

Past Performance

30 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light (Q3)

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTDISTRICT RURAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7470075.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer