TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Offloading the job for 04 Nos. D475, 850HP Dozer of repair and maintenance work for a period of 02 Year ( 730 days) at Nigahi Project. in SINGRAULI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,07,300

Value

₹85,80,749

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Northern Coalfields Limited invites bids for Offloading the job for 04 Nos. D475, 850HP Dozer of repair and maintenance work for a period of 02 Year ( 730 days) at Nigahi Project. in SINGRAULI, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Northern Coalfields Limited||Nigahi Project

Bid Opening Place

EXCV DEPTT. NIGAHI PROJECT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Northern Coalfields Limited||Nigahi Project Tender Reference Number NGH/EXCV/TENDERS/26-27/024 Tender ID 2026_NCL_363308_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ANNEXURES AND OTHER IMPORTANT DOCUMENTS .pdf UNDERTAKING AS PER ANNEXURE-II .pdf WORK EXPERIENCE .pdf FINANCIAL TURNOVER .pdf 2 Finance BILL OF QUANTITY .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  C5. GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  4. Financial Performance  Turnover Details  Annual Turnover Details      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,07,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Offloading the job for 04 Nos. D475, 850HP Dozer of repair and maintenance work for a period of 02 Year ( 730 days) at Nigahi Project. Work Description Offloading the job for 04 Nos. D475, 850HP Dozer of repair and maintenance work for a period of 02 Year ( 730 days) at Nigahi Project. NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 85,80,749 Product Category Excavation Department Work Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location NCL NIGAHI PROJECT Pincode 486884 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EXCV DEPTT. NIGAHI PROJECT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 07-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 3790.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ANNEXURESANDOTHERIMPORTENTDOCUMENT.pdf ANNEXURES AND OTHER IMPORTANT DOCUMENT 275.21 2 Tender Documents UNDERTAKINGASPERANNEXURE-II.pdf UNDERTAKING AS PER ANNEXURE-II 84.61 3 BOQ BOQ_376229.xls BILL OF QUANTITY 234.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM(EXCV)NCL, NIGAHI PROJECT Address OFFICE OF GENERAL MANAGER ( EXCV) NCL, NIGAHI PROJECT, PO-NIGAHI, DISTT-SINGRAULI (MP)   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Excavation Department Work

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹85,80,749

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3