Bid Publish Date
03-Aug-2026, 6:30 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 11:00 am
EMD
₹5,73,000
Value
₹2,86,51,720
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for National Highways Authority of India 4 laning of Rohtak-Bawal section of NH-71 from km. 363. 300 to 450. 800 in the State of Haryana. Providing and replacement of Damaged Expansion joint, Soil Nailing with fully threaded hot-dip galvanized solid geotechnical bars in RE Panels at different in NORTH WEST, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹25,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
03-08-2026 18:30:00
Document Download Start
03-08-2026 18:30:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹2,86,51,720
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
National Highways Authority of India
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE