TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Flow diversion arrangement and removal of silt from the Infiltration well under CWSS to Arasu colony and 21 other habitations in Karur union of Karur District under SDRF in KARUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

18-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,600

Value

₹1,49,896

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for TWAD Flow diversion arrangement and removal of silt from the Infiltration well under CWSS to Arasu colony and 21 other habitations in Karur union of Karur District under SDRF in KARUR, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 18-08-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

TWAD

Organization Chain

TWAD||CE-WR/Coimbatore||SE/Erode Circle||EE/RWS/Karur

Bid Opening Place

O/o Executive Engineer, TWAD, RWS Division,Karur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TWAD||CE-WR/Coimbatore||SE/Erode Circle||EE/RWS/Karur Tender Reference Number IFB_07_CWSStoArasucolony Tender ID 2026_TWAD_693096_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Invitation for Bid .pdf Technical Bid .pdf Flow Diagram .pdf Price Bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Balance Sheet  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 5 years  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 5 years  2. Dept Certificate  PWD  Registration certificate with PWD  3. Dept Certificate  TNEB  Registration certificate with TNEB  4. Dept Certificate  Highways  Registration certificate with HWAY  5. Dept Certificate  TNPHC  Registration Certificate with TNPHC  6. General Certificate  IT  Income Tax certificate  7. General Certificate  Annual Report  Latest Annual Report  8. General Certificate  Workdone  Work Done certificate  9. General Certificate  Incorporation year  Year of Incorporation Certificate  10. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  11. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  12. Machineries  Machineries Details  Machineries Details Description  13. Machineries  Tools and Plants Machineries details for Own / Rent / Lease details  Tools and Plants Machineries details for Own / Rent / Lease details  14. Manpower  Manpower Details  Manpower Details Description  15. Others  Not lowest than the Executive Engineer /Superintending Engineer certificate  Not lowest than the Executive Engineer /Superintending Engineer certificate  16. Others  Experience Certificates  Experience Certificates Last 5 years in TNPHC / PWD / Other Govt. Depts  17. Profit and Loss  Profit and Loss Account Details for last 5 years  Profit and Loss Account Details for last 5 years  18. Technical Documents  Misc. Documents  Micellaneous Documents  19. Works  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Flow diversion arrangement and removal of silt from the Infiltration well under CWSS to Arasu colony and 21 other habitations in Karur union of Karur District under SDRF Work Description Flow diversion arrangement and removal of silt from the Infiltration well under CWSS to Arasu colony and 21 other habitations in Karur union of Karur District under SDRF NDA/Pre Qualification Refer Bid documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,49,896 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Flow diversion and Desilting  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Mallampalayam Pincode 639116 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Executive Engineer, TWAD, RWS Division,Karur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 19-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 10:10 AM Clarification End Date 13-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 10:10 AM Bid Submission End Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Invitation for Bid 1494.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents IFBno07CWSStoArasucolony.pdf Invitation for Bid 1477.87 2 Tender Documents ArasucolonyBiddoc.pdf Technical Bid 1092.78 3 Additional Documents Arasucolonyflowdiagram.pdf Flow Diagram 381.59 4 BOQ BOQ_833342.xls Price Bid 418.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, TWAD Board, RWS Division,Karur Address Office of the Executive Engineer, TWAD Board, RWS Division, Karur-639001.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 10:10:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer Bid documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,49,896

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU WATER SUPPLY AND DRAINAGE BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE