TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply of 1 No. of Electromagnetic Sieve Shaker and 21 Nos. of Test sieves at IRERC in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹7,67,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Indian Rare Earths Limited invites bids for Supply of 1 No. of Electromagnetic Sieve Shaker and 21 Nos. of Test sieves at IRERC in KOLLAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

70

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹7,67,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IREL Chavara

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN RARE EARTHS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Rare Earths Limited||IREL Chavara

Bid Opening Place

IREL (India) Limited, Chavara

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Rare Earths Limited||IREL Chavara Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7947221 Tender ID 2026_IRELD_849190_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 4 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Supply of 1 No. of Electromagnetic Sieve Shaker and 21 Nos. of Test sieves at IRERC .pdf 2 Finance Price Scheduled Format for Electromagnetic Sieve Shaker and 21 Nos. of Test sieves at IRERC .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IREL Chavara EMD Payable At IREL SBI Account     Work Item Details Title Supply of 1 No. of Electromagnetic Sieve Shaker and 21 Nos. of Test sieves at IRERC Work Description Supply of 1 No. of Electromagnetic Sieve Shaker and 21 Nos. of Test sieves at IRERC NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,67,000 Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 70  Location IREL (India) Limited, Chavara Pincode 691583 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IREL (India) Limited, Chavara Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Supply of 1 No. of Electromagnetic Sieve Shaker and 21 Nos. of Test sieves at IRERC 256.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GeM-Bidding-7947221.pdf Supply of 1 No. of Electromagnetic Sieve Shaker and 21 Nos. of Test sieves at IRERC 256.89   Tender Inviting Authority Name HoD (Commercial) Address IREL (India) Limited, Chavara   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data