TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For E Procurement Notice for RFID based Animal Identification and Traceability system in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

09-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue09-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

ASH has released a public tender for E Procurement Notice for RFID based Animal Identification and Traceability system in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

ASH

Organization Chain

ASH||ASH Jammu

Bid Opening Place

DIRECTORATE OF SHEEP HUSBANDRY JAMMU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain ASH||ASH Jammu Tender Reference Number DSHJ/Supply/UTLPC/NIT/25-26/04 Tender ID 2026_ASH_315346_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copies of Tender Fees and EMD .pdf Scanned copies of technical bid documents as per the eNIT .pdf 2 Finance Rates per unit (Inclusive of all taxes including GST) to be quoted on BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To Accounts Officer Sheep Husbandry Deptartment Jammu Fee Payable At Jammu Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Accounts Officer Sheep Husbandry Department Jammu EMD Payable At Jammu     Work Item Details Title E Procurement Notice for RFID based Animal Identification and Traceability system Work Description E Procurement Notice for RFID based Animal Identification and Traceability system NDA/Pre Qualification As per the Tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category RFID based Animal Identification and Traceability   Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location As per e-NIT SHD JK Pincode 180004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DIRECTORATE OF SHEEP HUSBANDRY JAMMU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 09-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 10-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 17-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   E Procurement Notice for RFID based Animal Identification and Traceability system 10094.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1022538.xls Rates per unit (Inclusive of all taxes including GST) to be quoted on BOQ 285.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of dates Date 2 Meeting Notice Other 3 Addendum/Corrigendum Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chairman UT Level Purchase Committee SHD JK Address Chairman U.T. Level Purchase Committee Sheep Husbandry Department JK (Director Sheep Husbandry Department, Panama Chowk Rail Head Complex Jammu)   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

10-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

10-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per the Tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts Officer Sheep Husbandry Department Jammu

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2