Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 4:50 am
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 4:50 am
EMD
₹22,200
Value
₹11,06,650
Location
Progress
Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai invites bids for Fabrication supply and installation of protective safety grills for different types of Manhole cover on SWD lines in B ward in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 04: 50: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹4,712
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
15
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 10:20:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 10:20:00
Document Download End
31-08-2026 10:20:00
Bid Validity
30
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹11,06,650
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE