TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Hill cutting across the Chathe river at Ch 126.700 to 126.800 in KOHIMA, NAGALAND

Bid Publish Date

11-Dec-2025, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Dec-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,50,000

Value

₹73,69,793

Progress

Issue11-Dec-2025, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation invites bids for Short Term Maintenance Contract for Hill cutting across the Chathe river at Ch 126. 700 to 126. 800, Tseidukhru area in Dimapur Kohima road section on NH-29 in the state of Nagaland in FY 2025-26 Percentage Rate and work Order Basis in KOHIMA, NAGALAND. Submission Deadline: 31-12-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL

Officer Inviting Bids

ED Project

Bid Opening Place

RO- Kohima

Address

RO- Kohima

Work Location

RO- Kohima

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

75

Bid Submission Start

11-12-2025 15:00:00

Document Download Start

11-12-2025 15:00:00

Document Download End

31-12-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHIDCL RO KOHIMA ESTABLISHMENT ACCOUNT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-12-2025 15:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE