TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for NPRAMANAGR MAI MRF SANCHALAN ANTILARVA NALI SAFAE FOGGING MACHINE CHIDKAV DOOR TO DOOR KUDA COLLECTION AUR IC KARYAKARAM in BARABANKI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 9:55 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹1,10,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 9:55 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Local Bodies UP invites bids for NPRAMANAGR MAI MRF SANCHALAN ANTILARVA NALI SAFAE FOGGING MACHINE CHIDKAV DOOR TO DOOR KUDA COLLECTION AUR IC KARYAKARAM in BARABANKI, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Construction Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 09:55:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 09:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EO EO NAGAR PANCHAYAT BANKI BARABANKI

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF LOCAL BODIES UP

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Ramnagar Barabanki

Bid Opening Place

NAGAR PANCHAYAT RAMNAGAR BARABANKI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Ramnagar Barabanki Tender Reference Number 270/NPR/Etender/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1176671_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS FEES AND EMD .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To EO NAGAR PANCHAYAT BANKI BARABANKI Fee Payable At EO NAGAR PANCHAYAT BANKI BARABANKI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EO EO NAGAR PANCHAYAT BANKI BARABANKI EMD Payable At EO NAGAR PANCHAYAT BANKI BARABANKI     Work Item Details Title NPRAMANAGR MAI MRF SANCHALAN ANTILARVA NALI SAFAE FOGGING MACHINE CHIDKAV DOOR TO DOOR KUDA COLLECTION AUR IC KARYAKARAM Work Description NPRAMANAGR MAI MRF SANCHALAN ANTILARVA NALI SAFAE FOGGING MACHINE CHIDKAV DOOR TO DOOR KUDA COLLECTION AUR IC KARYAKARAM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Construction Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location NAGAR PANCHAYAT RAMNAGAR BARABANKI Pincode 225205 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NAGAR PANCHAYAT RAMNAGAR BARABANKI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 09:55 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 09:55 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 09:55 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3693.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2211239.xls BOQ 278.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EO Address NAGAR PANCHAYAT RAMNAGAR BARABANKI   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data