TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Potentiostat - electrochemical workstation in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

30-Apr-2025, 12:51 pm

Bid End Date

04-Jun-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹90,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue30-Apr-2025, 12:51 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award29-Aug-2025, 12:34 am

Indian Institute Of Technology (iit) announces a tender for Potentiostat - electrochemical workstation in KHORDHA, ODISHA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 04-06-2025 11: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BEST INSTRUMENTS   Under PMA
Make : GAMRY Model : Interface 1010E Title : Potentiostat - electrochemical workstation20-05-2025 18:22:35
2
METROHM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : METROHM AUTOLAB Model : Autolab cabinet for M204 Title : Potentiostat - electrochemical workstation20-05-2025 13:15:27

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1METROHM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA Winner ₹41,30,000Item Categories : Potentiostat - electrochemical workstation
L2BEST INSTRUMENTS   Under PMA₹56,52,500Item Categories : Potentiostat - electrochemical workstation

🎉 L1 Winner

METROHM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹41,30,000

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

21-Jun-2025, 4:00 pm

End

23-Jun-2025, 4:00 pm

Duration: 48 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Potentiostat - electrochemical workstation

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONHIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENTINDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7774786.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Technical Specification/Buyer Specification Document

TECHNICAL

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

28-May-2025

Extended Deadline

04-Jun-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

04-Jun-2025, 6:00 am

#2

Update

21-May-2025

Extended Deadline

28-May-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

28-May-2025, 6:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer