Bid Publish Date
22-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹64,479
Value
₹32,23,942
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS SUPPLY OF 750 CC ROOT TRAINERS TO AND REMODELING OF STANDS TO HOLD 750 CC ROOT TRAINERS OF BISHNUPUR CENTRAL NURSERY, JOYPUR CENTRAL NURSERY AND AMDANGRA CENTRAL NURSERY UNDER PANCHET DMU, BISHNUPUR, DIST- BANKURA, WEST BENGAL FOR DURING F. Y. 2026- in BANKURA, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Goods
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
22-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
22-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
365
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹32,23,942
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender