Bid Publish Date
18-Feb-2025, 9:47 pm
Bid End Date
06-Mar-2025, 7:00 pm
EMD
₹27,000
Location
Progress
N/a announces a tender for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 9. Submission Deadline: 06-03-2025 19: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CITI COOL CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : Hitachi Model : RAS.E522PCAIBG | 06-03-2025 14:19:56 | |
| 2 | Coolking Servicing Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : SIC 30LTC3 GWR (1+5) yr Warranty WO Install | 28-02-2025 22:51:06 | |
| 3 | HARI OM RETAIL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & IC324DNU or Equivalent | 28-02-2025 11:24:21 | |
| 4 | M.N.Agencies Under PMA | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS FIXED SPEED SPLIT AC, SAC 243 | 06-03-2025 16:02:14 | |
| 5 | OSWALL ELECTRICALS Under PMA | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS FIXED SPEED SPLIT AC, SAC 243 | 06-03-2025 18:01:27 | |
| 6 | TATER INTERNATIONAL IMPEX Under PMA | Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS FIXED SPEED SPLIT AC, SAC 243 | 01-03-2025 08:23:32 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | OSWALL ELECTRICALS Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) |
Quantity
9
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
2
OEM Avg. Turnover
20
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
06-Mar-2025, 1:30 pm
Opening Date
06-Mar-2025, 2:00 pm
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered business entity with proven experience in supplying similar equipment. Bidders must provide documentation supporting previous project completions, a turnover certificate, and appropriate OEM authorization.
Bidders are required to submit various certificates such as Experience, Past Performance, OEM Authorization, and compliance documents relating to BoQ specifications. It is vital to refer to the specific guidelines in the tender documents for complete requirements.
The evaluation process is based on total value evaluation. Criteria include compliance with technical specifications, financial health as evidenced by turnover documents, and the bidder's commitment to sustainability practices.
Payment terms will be outlined in the contract awarded to the successful bidder but commonly include full payment upon successful delivery and installation of the air conditioners, with some provisions for milestone payments based on deliverables.
Yes, the tender offers special provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) that may exempt them from specific eligibility criteria, thus enhancing their chance of competing successfully. Startups will also find supportive measures in place to encourage participation.